Contact Information:

ahimsasoycandles@gmail.com

  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Tumblr Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Pinterest Social Icon

Ahimsa Soy Candles is in co-operation with https://vegan-weddings.co.uk/

to find out more please click the link or contact us by email.

Copyright © Ahimsa Soy Candles 2018-2019

We Accept

Privacy & Cookie Policy

Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy shows how Ahimsa Soy Candles ("we") handle(s) the individual data you give to us and what we learn about you from your visit to the Site. By using this Site or registering with us, you are consenting to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you have any inquiries regarding this policy, please get in touch with us at ahimsasoycandles@gmail.com and we will manage your inquiry promptly

Information which we obtain about you

You can see the Site without enrolling with us. We do ask guests who make a purchase with us ("Users") to supply us with individual data.

The data gathered on these pages are your name, home address, email address and country of residence.

The greater part of this data may be given at your discretion. Be that as it may, on the off chance that you do not provide certain data, we may be unable to offer certain services.

What we do with your information

By using this Site, you agree that we may utilise your data for the following:


confirming your identity (for instance when you come back to the Site); customising your visits to the Site; managing a complaint you have made; communicating (and customising such correspondence) with you including through sending you market communication, and marketing of new products, only in the event that you have agreed that you wish to get them, or receive marketing from us.

Will you disclose any of my personal data to third parties?

We do not share any personal data with any third party organisation or institution, except for the purposes of processing your order, or if required to do so by law.

 

We may utilise the data you give us to send you newsletters, and other information regarding our products or changes to the Site if you have consented to receiving it.

If you prefer, you can tell us not to send you this information either at the point such data is gathered on our Site (by not ticking the "opt-in" box) or by contacting us at ahimsasoycandles@gmail.com

Changes and information

In accordance with your rights under the Data Protection Act 1998, you may request the amendment of the personal information held.

Should you wish to have your information updated or corrected please contact ahimsasoycandles@gmail.com

You have a right to see the information we hold about you.

If you wish to get a copy of this data, update or remove your information from our records, please contact us at ahimsasoycandles@gmail.com along with your postal subtleties.

Security

We recognise the need to ensure that personal information gathered via this website remains secure.

We do not collect information about you from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations.

Our site has security measures in place to protect against the loss or misuse of the personal information given to us.

Although we exercise care and security there remains a risk that information transmitted over the Internet and stored by a computer may be intercepted or accessed by an unauthorised third party.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or the practices of this Site, you can contact the us at ahimsasoycandles@gmail.com